Examples: query, "exact match", wildcard*, wild?ard, wild*rd
Fuzzy search: cake~ (finds cakes, bake)
Term boost: "red velvet"^4, chocolate^2
Field grouping: tags:(+work -"fun-stuff")
Escape special characters +-&|!(){}[]^"~*?:\ - e.g. \+ \* \!
Range search: properties.timestamp:[1587729413488 TO *] (inclusive), properties.title:{A TO Z}(excluding A and Z)
Combinations: chocolate AND vanilla, chocolate OR vanilla, (chocolate OR vanilla) NOT "vanilla pudding"
Field search: properties.title:"The Title" AND text

Questions 23

Questions 23

Tags
Sorting
Results
per page
0 Votes
1 Answers
217 Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 217 Views
I am trying to query all curriculum positions of a course using the /rest/slc.cm.curriculumposition/positions/{courseId}/course/notStudiedCurriculumPositions...
one month ago
0 Votes
2 Answers
508 Views
0 Votes 2 Answers 508 Views
Hi, ich bin dabei unsere COnX app von 1.4.0 auf 1.4.1 zu migrieren. Dabei ist es mir aufgefallen dass der maven repo https://nexus.campusonline.community/rep...
3 months ago
0 Votes
2 Answers
516 Views
0 Votes 2 Answers 516 Views
Has anyone ever used the UI elements of the Cookbook in a local application? Are there any instructions on how to use them? When using it, I get the error th...
0 Votes
2 Answers
719 Views
0 Votes 2 Answers 719 Views
Hallo! Wir versuchen gerade anhand der Anleitung im Gitlab der CoCommunity (https://gitlab.campusonline.community/campusonline/conx-examples/-/blob/main/co-s...
9 months ago
0 Votes
1 Answers
741 Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 741 Views
Hallo, darf ich statt conexus.tugraz.at/campusonline/co-quarkus:jre17 die Quarkus mitgelieferte Dockerfile.jvm Datei zum builden von Docker Container verwend...
0 Votes
1 Answers
556 Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 556 Views
Hallo, würde es sinn machen, die UserPermissionRestService API calls zu cachen? Da es bei jedem Subatomic Request abgefragt wird, kann man es über den Cache ...
one year ago
0 Votes
1 Answers
1K Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 1K Views
Hallo zusammen, ich möchte in einer lokalen Supersonic-Applikation testen, ob ein bestimmter anderer Nutzer bestimmte Rechte im Kontext einer Organisation ha...
0 Votes
3 Answers
700 Views
0 Votes 3 Answers 700 Views
Hallo, Supersonic 1.4.0: gibt es eine Authguard von euch für die Routes das ich mit canActiviate im routing module verwenden kann?
0 Votes
2 Answers
698 Views
0 Votes 2 Answers 698 Views
When working with the app template, how Do I keep the backend Quarkus Version up to date, at last withinit's release? Example: I've created an empty superson...
one year ago
0 Votes
1 Answers
784 Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 784 Views
I am trying to write some backend tests where I would like to use the "real" person. Is it possible to get the access token using Restassured for an employee...
0 Votes
2 Answers
852 Views
0 Votes 2 Answers 852 Views
I have a quarkus scheduler which runs a batch job every thirty minutes. When we deployed the subatomic app of production, since there is the high availabilit...
0 Votes
1 Answers
795 Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 795 Views
Nach dem Q Klon wurde der Client Secret von lokaler App geändert. In welchem Oracle Schema wird Keycloak Configs, Clients usw. gespeichert? Ist es notwendig ...
0 Votes
1 Answers
687 Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 687 Views
Das ist eher eine Quarkus Frage. Wir haben eine externe Restclient, die über ein zweite Keycloak daten anbietet, die ich konsumieren muss. Soweit ich sehe si...
one year ago
0 Votes
4 Answers
821 Views
0 Votes 4 Answers 821 Views
Since you are using JIB, it seems a little magical how the container is built. * Is there a JIB configuration file which I can see/edit? * What is the docker...
one year ago
0 Votes
4 Answers
737 Views
0 Votes 4 Answers 737 Views
Hello, I wanted to try a new application with the latest co-supersonic template 1.3.0, but I get the following error, when I launch the app: 2022-09-12 11:05...
one year ago
1 Votes
2 Answers
923 Views
1 Votes 2 Answers 923 Views
The good things about the Public APIs is that you can automate testing :-) I have seen a Project "co-public-rest-api-test" showing how to do tests based on h...
one year ago
0 Votes
2 Answers
758 Views
0 Votes 2 Answers 758 Views
Unsere lokale Applikation CO_LOC_CHECKIN ist mit drei Funktionen (in tug_new.funktionstypen) verbunden viz. PV Proctor, PV Pruefer, Admin Online Pruefungen. ...
1 Votes
1 Answers
857 Views
1 Votes 1 Answers 857 Views
Are the docker logs from the local application going to be routed somewhere? I remember there was the talk about fluentbit. In the meantime, in case of error...
one year ago
0 Votes
2 Answers
1K Views
0 Votes 2 Answers 1K Views
Hello, I created a local application co-loc-test based on the latest archetype. It works well locally. When I deploy it, it doesn't load. The angular js file...
one year ago
0 Votes
1 Answers
773 Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 773 Views
Once a local app is deployed, what is the URL of the Swagger ui and Health UI? How do I access the backend APIs and health liveness and readiness URLs?
one year ago
0 Votes
1 Answers
759 Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 759 Views
Hello, I notice that I am unable to change the language for my app at localhost. Though nothing has changed in my application, the language change option is ...
one year ago
1 Votes
2 Answers
813 Views
1 Votes 2 Answers 813 Views
With Postman I am able to get a valid access token for my local app. I am using for co-loc-checkin-app-user with PKCE challenge. However when I send the requ...
one year ago
1 Votes
1 Answers
942 Views
1 Votes 1 Answers 942 Views
Since there is a feature in COnX in backend that converts all exceptions to problem JSON and a generic response type, I was wondering if there is any framewo...
Lucas Reeh
108 × 4 Administrator
one year ago